<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d1192468161364953682\x26blogName\x3dTweLv+\x27s\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://onlymine-0netwo.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://onlymine-0netwo.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6377500217917719216', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>



Life as it is.
Leave my door open just a crack Please take me away from here Cause I feel like such an insomniac Why do I tire of counting sheep? When I'm far too tired to fall asleep To ten million fireflies I'm weird cause I hate goodbyes I got misty eyes as they said farewell But I'll know where several are If my dreams get real bizarre Cause I saved a few and I keep them in a jar I'd like to make myself believe That planet Earth turns, slowly It's hard to say that I'd rather stay awake when I'm asleep Cause everything is never as it seems.


02 May, 2009, 4:32 PM
Hello !

My reports are back ! Overall my Term 1 results are quite okay, but i kinda feel the stress now, Trinity students are so damn smart, 100% for maths and stuff ! I need to work hard for Term 2 then i'll fly back to Brunei enjoying what i deserve!


So my result for This Term:


Psychology- 9/10 for my presentation


Biology- 4.8/5


Maths 1- 71/100 ( This is an practice examination thou )


Literature - 3.75/5 =S

HOI - NO Exam this term, but i am currently working on the 1200 words essay for this term! Im gonna analyse Thucydides, some Greek historian currently my view of him now is currently biased. =)


Drama- 7.5/1o but apparently my Mime exam lacked depth ! hahaha,yeah im shallow.
EAP- No exams too ! =)


The Color Trend for Fall/Winter Collection is PURPLE !


yes, PURPLE !!


OMG.


Yesterday when i was browsing through fashion blogs I found accesories !

They are ALL purple in colour & yes, as you all know i love purple and i love Tiffany !


yes ? No ? Let me introduce you guys to some of my favourite pieces which are ALL in PURPLE !







This is the Tiffany Amethyst Pendant, Price $700



Tiffany's Amethyst Earrings, Price $500

Tiffany's Cocktail Ring, Price $800 - I love this one & the price is reasonable too!



Tiffany's Paloma Sugar Stack Ring, Price $550

Tiffany Paloma's Sugar stack earrings, Price $1495

These are few of mua's favourite pieces for Tiffany's and thankfully they are in the cheap range ! PHEWW ~ =)




Let me also introduce you to Gucci Horsebit Nail Cocktail Ring, it is stunning! the cut, the design. omg! is goes perfect with anything ~ and the price $2190.

Sigh, i doubt i can get this one.

&

This VERY VERY amazing Christian Louboutin Heels



The chiffon Fabric is sheek & elegant in a way ! I WANT THIS PAIR, its kinda cheap for a Christian Louboutin Design thou it costs around $800.

Okay, I need to not slack and do my EAP assignment and read Farenheit 451 for Literature! This sucks, SIENN ! =)

Been Skyping and Webcamming with a few people recently ! you guys make me miss everything in CHMS and ..

With Mok !

With Bird !

I skyped with Ahboy,Ziyin and Siang too and showed How Choi Yee my face! I miss you guys so so soo much! =)

Lots of love from Rhenda.